Every nation has  its history.The Yerevan Teachers" Seminary  which is an example of the national and spiritual heritage created by the Azerbaijani Turks in the historical Iravan distri... Read more
29 March 2022 10:09
For 24 years, our people have been celebrating March 31 as the day of the genocide of Azerbaijanis by the decree of national leader Heydar Aliyev dated March 26, 1998. The twentieth century has ended... Read more
28 February 2022 11:28
Academician Abel Aganbekyan, an adviser to former Soviet president Mikhail Gorbachev, made a well-known speech in the French magazine Humanite in 1987, announcing the beginning of the struggle for Kar... Read more
26 February 2022 16:21
A nationwide march has been held in Baku on the 30th anniversary of the bloody tragedy, that went down in the history of mankind in the 20th century as the Khojaly genocide. President of the Republic... Read more
26 February 2022 12:46
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has published a post on his Twitter account on the occasion of the 30th anniversary of the Khojaly tragedy.
26 February 2022 12:45
The statement said "I respectfully commemorate the innocent victims of the Khojaly genocide," May God have mercy on all our martyrs. "
23 February 2022 11:37
For 200 years, the people of Azerbaijan have been endured to the policy of ethnic cleansing and genocide by Armenian nationalists, expelled from their historical lands, become refugees and internally ... Read more
14 February 2022 22:52
Our lands, which have been occupied for 30 years, are now in the hands of their owners. Under the leadership of President, Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev, the Azerbaijani army liberated our o... Read more
01 January 2022 00:05
- Dear fellow compatriots! Year 2016 is about to be consigned to history. It has been one of the most challenging years for the national economy. Azerbaijan is an integral part of the global economy.... Read more
31 December 2021 11:10
First Vice President of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva shared on her official Instagram page on the occasion of December 31 - the Day of Solidarity of World Azerbaijanis and the New Year. The congratula... Read more
20 December 2021 20:20
Guided by paragraph 32 of Article 109 of the Constitution of the Republic of Azerbaijan, in order to ensure the implementation of the Order of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated October... Read more
11 November 2021 17:05
First Vice President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva shared on the official Instagram page on the occasion of the State Flag Day of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The sharing says: &ldquo... Read more