Promotional video of University
The next meeting of the Scientific Council of Sumgayit State University (SSU) was held on February 13. Acting Rector, Corresponding member of ANAS, Aminaga Sadigov g... READ MORE
13 February 2026 10:52
Practical experience-oriented industrial trips were carried out as part of the Multidisciplinary Engineering Winter School organized for students of Sumgayit S... READ MORE
12 February 2026 16:32
The volleyball competition organized by the Trade Union Committee and the Sports Club within the framework of the “Year of Urban Planning and Architectur... READ MORE
11 February 2026 10:09
The Multidisciplinary Engineering Winter School continued successfully on its second day with a rich and practical program designed for students of the Faculty... READ MORE
10 February 2026 15:31
Within the framework of “Year of Urban Planning and Architecture” at Sumgayit State University, sports competitions between employees of the univer... READ MORE
16 February 2026 10:45
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and President of the Republic of Serbia Aleksandar Vučić delivered press statements in Belgrade on Februar... READ MORE
11 February 2026 13:13
On February 10, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and Vice President of the United States JD Vance delivered press statements. The President of A... READ MORE
05 February 2026 09:16
The awarding ceremony of the Zayed Award for Human Fraternity was held in Abu Dhabi, the capital of the United Arab Emirates, on February 4. President of the ... READ MORE
02 February 2026 16:42
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev arrived in the United Arab Emirates on a working visit on February 2. A guard of honor was lined up at Abu... READ MORE
28 January 2026 10:09
On January 27, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev laid the foundation stone for the polypropylene and laminated bag production facility of ... READ MORE