On November 26, Sumgayit State University hosted open-quiz intellectual competition for the first time on "Karabakh will never be forgotten" organized by the Student Trade Union and Student ... Read more
29 November 2020 00:27
Our martyrs and veterans are our source of pride With our 44-day war of truth, which is equal to a century, the world order and balance have changed. History repeats itself, the flag of the land of h... Read more
26 November 2020 13:12
On November 26, the Republican scientific conference on "Integration into society and social adaptation: theoretical and practical aspects" began its work in the format of a video conference... Read more
26 November 2020 10:05
On November 23, the Student Youth Organization held an online meeting with new members of the Psychology Circle. The event was opened by the chair of the Psychology Circle of SYO Nazrin Tagizade. She ... Read more
20 November 2020 14:12
On November 10, State Migration Service held a meeting with Ministry of Education, as well as representatives of higher education institutions of our country in video conference format. Speaking at t... Read more
13 November 2020 15:07
The next online meeting of the Scientific Council of Sumgayit State University was held in a video conference format on November 13. The souls of our martyrs killed in the Great Patriotic War were com... Read more
12 November 2020 14:11
On November 12, Sumgayit State University hosted the II International Scientific Conference on "Actual Problems of Applied Physics and Energetics" in the format of a video conference jointly... Read more
10 November 2020 11:55
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has addressed the People - Dear fellow countrymen. It is a historic day for our country today. An end is being put to the Armenian-Azerbaijani Nag... Read more
06 November 2020 17:12
We proudly watch the counter-offensive operations of our Glorious Army against the invader Armenia, the Patriotic War, which is accompanied by victory every day. Successful counter-offensive operation... Read more
05 November 2020 11:10
On November 2, Sumgayit Youth House organized an open-air intellectual competition "Let's go back to the past" among youth organizations. The purpose of the competition is to create conditio... Read more
22 October 2020 13:29
The Republican scientific conference on "The role of Azerbaijan's transit potential in economic development" in the format of a video conference began on October 22 at Sumgayit State Univer... Read more
20 October 2020 16:34
On October 20, the Heydar Aliyev School of Sumgayit State University hosted the next online training on "The role of Heydar Aliyev in the formation of independent energy system of Azerbaijan.&quo... Read more