On February 15-17, 2017 as part of the Intel ISEF International Science and Engineering Fair the sixth  competition "Scientists of Tomorrow"  with the help of the  Ministry of... Read more
27 October 2016 21:08
The conference took place on Oct 27 on the occasion of 25th anniversary of the Day of Restoration of Independence of Azerbaijan Republic dedicated to “Lecturer and students relations: pedagogica... Read more
26 October 2016 14:31
The following meeting of Scientific Board was held on October 26, 2016. Making an opening speech the rector prof. Mr. E. Huseynov has greeted the members of the board and spoke about the scientific de... Read more
25 October 2016 15:52
To create history by his biography and fate, to live with memories, to get through the lost of parents, to grow as a real citizen- only chosen ones can do these like prof. Hasan Sadigov. We think of h... Read more
24 October 2016 12:29
An event took place within the frame of the project on “E-Waste Box” by Youth Fund under President of Azerbaijan Republic in the Youth Center of Sumgait. That project has been realized by ... Read more
22 October 2016 15:23
A lecturer of the faculty of philology, Ali Rzazada gave an opening speech at the seminar-training dedicated to the national-spiritual values of Azerbaijan held by “Ritorika Universal Club&rdquo... Read more
21 October 2016 18:14
The professor of Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistry Institute after academician MurtuzaNaghiyev, the associate member of ANSA MahammadBabanli had a master class in our university on “the chemistr... Read more
20 October 2016 14:07
Elkhan Huseynov: ANAS plays an important role in staff training and in the  formation of  scientific potential. On October, 20 the Republic scientific conference on “Macromolecular ch... Read more
18 October 2016 12:59
On october 18 training seminar was held for students within the project TEMPUS  project  “Establishment of a Foundation for the Integration of Disabled People into HEIs of Azerbaijan&r... Read more
18 October 2016 12:29
A colleague of  Embassy of  United States in Azerbaijan David Galles met with students . He made a presentation on the next presidential election that will be held in the USA. In the p... Read more
17 October 2016 13:27
The development of international affairs is strictly deal with the teacher-student exchange between universities and mutual implementation of different projects’ perspectives. Our university coo... Read more