An event dedicated to International Teachers' Day was held at Sumgayit State University on October 5. The rector of SSU professor Elkhan Huseynov opened the event with his opening speech, congra... Read more
03 October 2022 17:05
From October 1 to 2 "Education in Europe" exhibition-fair   was held with the organization   "Campus France" the French national agency for the promotion o... Read more
30 September 2022 18:25
On September 30, "BYF EduExpo 2022" educational exhibition-fair was held with the motto "Build your future" organized by the Ministry of Science and Education, the Small and M... Read more
30 September 2022 09:57
On September 29, the opening ceremony of the international conference "Sustainable quality assurance in education" was held organized by the Agency for Quality Assurance in Education. ... Read more
29 September 2022 14:14
The professor-lecturer and student staff of Sumgayit State University (SSU) visited several families of martyrs on the eve of the anniversary of the martyrs. It should be noted that under the lea... Read more
28 September 2022 20:50
On September 28 and 29, the "V Eastern Partnership E-Infrastructures Conference" ("EaPEC 2022") was held at the JW Marriot Hotel under the initiative and coordination of the GEANT ... Read more
28 September 2022 14:58
On September 28, an event called "A Step to Victory" was held at the Mathematics faculty of Sumgayit State University. The participants of the event first visited the memorial monument of t... Read more
27 September 2022 15:54
On September 27, an event dedicated to the Memorial Day was held at the faculty of Economics and Management of Sumgayit State University. At the event, the National Anthem of the Republic of Azerbaij... Read more
27 September 2022 14:25
On September 27, the memory of all our martyrs who fought heroically in the Patriotic war and sacrificed their lives for the territorial integrity of our country was commemorated with a minute"s ... Read more
27 September 2022 13:48
27 сентября в Научной библиотеке Сумгаитского государственного университета состоялось мероприятие, посвященное Дню памяти. В начале мероприятия прозвучал Государственный гимн Азербайджанской Р... Read more
27 September 2022 13:16
The Action Plan of Sumgait State University has been approved in accordance with the action plan approved by the order of the Minister of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan No. F-42 dated Septe... Read more
27 September 2022 09:30
On September 26, an event was held at the faculty of Engineering dedicated to  September 27 - Memorial Day. First, the National Anthem was played, and the souls of our heroes who were martyred f... Read more