On December 26, ‘Winter Science Festival’ was held at Baku Engineering University under the organization of the ‘Pi Club’ operating under the vice-rector for Science and innova... Read more
25 December 2023 17:18
Pursuant to the order No. K-156/3 of Sumgait State University rector Rufat Azizov signed the order dated 21.12.2023, in order to further improve the social condition of employees, on December 31 - Wor... Read more
25 December 2023 16:00
On December 23, within the ‘Year of Heydar Aliyev’, a conference on ‘Successful foreign policy of Heydar Aliyev and new oil strategy of Azerbaijan’ was held at ADA Univers... Read more
25 December 2023 13:10
In December of the current year, a group of students of the Faculty of Chemistry and Biology of Sumgait State University visited a number of industrial enterprises under the guidance of associate prof... Read more
22 December 2023 20:10
On December 22, a meeting was held at the Heydar Aliyev Center of Sumgayit State University with the participation of the Chairman of the Board of Education Development Fund Elnur Nasibov, the project... Read more
22 December 2023 18:30
Taking rapid steps towards internationalization, SDU continues to expand bilateral relations with foreign universities for the purpose of self-development of students and teaching staff. For this pur... Read more
21 December 2023 16:25
On December 21, Sumgayit State University held an info session about the "Technoxian World Robot Championship" competition with the support of the Ministry of Digital Development and Transpo... Read more
20 December 2023 16:28
On December 18, a meeting was held at Sumgayit State University with the participation of about 40 managers and human resources managers from 15 large industrial enterprises. At the meeting, the di... Read more
18 December 2023 16:53
On December 18, a training on "Speed of information and effective memorization, memory technology and power of memory" was organized by the Department of Differential Equations and Optimizat... Read more
18 December 2023 15:47
On December 18, the leadership of the Nurafshan branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies of the Republic of Uzbekistan visited Sumgait State University as part of a visit to Azerb... Read more
16 December 2023 20:41
On December 15-16, the XVI congress of Azerbaijani teachers dedicated to the 100th anniversary of national leader Heydar Aliyev was held at the Baku Congress Center. ‘Heydar Aliyev scholarship&... Read more
15 December 2023 15:20
Organized by the Council of Elders, an event was held on December 15 at the Heydar Aliyev Center of Sumgayit State University on the theme "The older generation is the golden fund of our national... Read more