Career center hold a ceremony under the name of "The adaptation of the students to high school life, the motivation and stimulus  problem in their education  life".The Head teacher... Read more
04 December 2015 11:49
Ceremonies dedicated to Kitabi Dada Gorgud’s translation into Germany and 200th anniversary in SSU: I.Scientific theoretical seminar on the theme of “Our mother book – Dada Gorgud&r... Read more
04 December 2015 11:29
The Faculty of Mathematics, organized a memorial day which is dedicated to the memory of the  national leader Heydar Aliyev. The 2nd year student of the faculty ,Chairman of NAP Youth Union open... Read more
03 December 2015 10:20
The annual report election conference of the Student Scientific Society was held at our University.  Opening the conference  rector  prof. Elkhan Husseynov made a speech and highly &nb... Read more
02 December 2015 12:01
The next meeting of Scientific Council was held. The chairman of the Scientific Council Elkhan Huseynov greeted the members of Council.The  rector spoke about the achievements of the university. ... Read more
02 December 2015 10:26
On the 2nd  December there took place a seminar training which was  organi zed by Students Trade Union with the intention of reinforcement for successful career and future of our youth. This... Read more
02 December 2015 09:52
On December 1, educational event dedicated tothe " World AIDS Day"organized by the  university and Sumgait city branch of the Red Crescent Society held in<> Vice Rector on ... Read more
28 November 2015 12:40
On November 28 ENACTUS Baki office organized a fair regarding national handcrafts of Azerbaijan in Royal Hotel (Baki) supported by the Youth Foundation under the President of the Republic of Azerbaija... Read more
27 November 2015 13:18
On November 27, the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection (MLSP), as well as the State Employment Service held its traditional  job fair for students and graduates integrationto the labor marke... Read more
27 November 2015 12:19
There are lessons and lectures covered related to the national and spiritual aspects and many areas of the state actions of a great leader in our university. One of them was on November 27, at "H... Read more
26 November 2015 13:57
On November 26, the President of Azerbaijan Republic ordered  "Tocelebrate 160 year jubilee of General Samad Bey Mehmandarov". According to the Order our university held a ceremony in t... Read more
26 November 2015 13:53
On November 26, the educational event within the framework of “Europe HIV testing week” related to “December 1 International struggle day” was held in Sumgait State University.... Read more