Once again, the salary of employees of Sumgayit State University has been increased. The focus of the policy pursued under the leadership of President Ilham Aliyev is the solution of social issues ... Read more
21 October 2019 13:17
From October 14 to 18, at Royal Technology Institute of Sweden, the trainings were organized within “Establishing and Developing Quality Assurance Centers in Azerbaijani Universities” ER... Read more
21 October 2019 12:37
On October 21, the training on the verification methodology using the anti-plagiarism program was organized at Sumgayit State University. The training, conducted by the director of the Business deve... Read more
18 October 2019 17:37
On October 8, a scientific and practical conference on the occasion of Independence Day of the Republic of Azerbaijan was held at Sumgayit State University. The event was opened by the rector of ... Read more
18 October 2019 16:57
On October 18, a bas-relief in memory of the corresponding member of ANAS, Honored scientist, Professor Firudin Mammadov was opened in Sumgayit State University. The rector, Professor Elkhan Huseyn... Read more
18 October 2019 15:27
On October 18, a scientific and practical conference "The role of Baku State University in the development of science and education in Azerbaijan", dedicated to the 100th anniversary of BS... Read more
16 October 2019 12:57
On October 16, the expert of “Clarivate Analytics” company for scientific information resources Inesh Kenjina held seminars on “Recommendations on writing articles in international... Read more
14 October 2019 12:48
On October 14, the Public Association of Economists of Turkic Speaking States, with financial assistance of the Council of State Support for Non-Governmental Organizations under President of Azerbai... Read more
14 October 2019 11:58
Sumgayit State University has launched the first-year students' spartakiad on 5 types of inter-faculty sports (mini-football, volleyball, table tennis, checkers and chess) in accordance with the app... Read more
12 October 2019 10:08
On October 11, the training on the ERASMUS + programs was held at Baku Eurasian University. The main purpose of the event is to inform higher education representatives on the opportunities provided... Read more
11 October 2019 16:48
On October 11, with the organizational support of the Student Youth Organization, SSU celebrated International Day of Girls. The main purpose of this event is to ensure the protection of the rights... Read more
10 October 2019 16:48
On October 10, opening ceremony of the 13th Azerbaijan International Education Exhibition EduExpo held at the Baku Expo Center. The opening ceremony was attended by Farah Aliyeva, head of the Depart... Read more