Training-seminar was held for university's administrative staff within the ESFIDIP  TEMPUS project “The Establishment of a Foundation for the Integration of Disabled People into HEIs of Aze... Read more
31 May 2016 13:36
The next assembly of Scientific Council was held on May 31. At first before passing to diary the chairman of council, rector of university, professor E.B.Huseynov congratulated the teacher of Foreign ... Read more
31 May 2016 12:48
In the history of literary and social opinion and  theatrical chronicle of Azerbaycan, Ilyas Efendiyev’s  immortal name is among the remembered and classics with his great works. He is... Read more
28 May 2016 12:46
Assistant Professor Islam Pashayev: I believe that our project will contribute to the food security of our country. Any educational center is different from the others with its students’ intele... Read more
27 May 2016 16:40
Our Youth are surrounded with high attention and care of the head of state. At the Azerbaijan trade Unions Confederation the awarding ceremony of the winners of artistic creative festival was held ded... Read more
26 May 2016 17:54
Sumgait State University on May 26, financed bythe Council of State Support to NGOs under the President of Azerbaijan Republic, "specializing in military topics Journalists" Public Union and... Read more
23 May 2016 15:21
With the decision of the Presidium of the Republican Committee of Independent Trade Union of Education and the Republic "Youth" Student Sports Association Comitee organization was held the S... Read more
23 May 2016 12:58
On May 23, the scientific seminar dedicated to "Environment Day" was held  with the support of the  Career Center, the chair of “Ecology and Use of Nature”, department ... Read more
21 May 2016 12:42
Protection of Human rights and independence is one of the most actual problems. In thisrespect on May 20 there was held a ceremony in the frame of "Protection of Human Rights and Independence".The cer... Read more
20 May 2016 13:15
Jean-SebastienVilfor: three Azerbaijan universities, nine European universities participate in ERASMUS+LPEB project On 18May seminar was held in Sumgayit State University (SSU) in the frame of ERASMU... Read more
19 May 2016 19:09
Elkhan Huseynov: The policy enforcing successfully by President IlhamAliyev will raise Azerbaijan education to peak.It was held XVI RepublicScientific Conference of Masters this year, too as in other ... Read more
18 May 2016 11:52
Sumgait State University constantly enrichs his international experience in international  field by participating in various international projects. One of such projects is “The Establishme... Read more