Students of Engineering Faculty of Sumgayit State University have participated in the Robot Olympiad VI, which has started on the 1st of September at the Baku National Gymnastics Arena and lasted for ... Read more
03 August 2023 10:00
On August 2, a meeting was held between bp company and SSU representatives at Sumgayit State University (SSU). The meeting was attended by Bakhtiyar Aslanbeyli, vice-president for communication and... Read more
30 July 2023 15:29
On July 29, a meeting with the students who graduated in 1982 was held at SSU. First of all, SSU vice-rector on Social affairs and public relations associate professor Elmar Khalilov greeted the gues... Read more
26 July 2023 12:15
On July 25, a meeting was held with the IT mentor of SUB.VC company Nail Seyidov of the StartUp team located within the Innovation and Creativity Center of Sumgayit State University at the "INNOL... Read more
20 July 2023 18:13
On July 19, 2023, a meeting between representatives of the State Oil Company of the Republic of Azerbaijan (SOCAR) and SSU was held at Sumgayit State University (SSU). At the meeting, issues of coo... Read more
17 July 2023 14:29
In the academic year 2022/2023, the delegation of Sumgayit State University (SSU) visited the Brandenburg Technical University (BTU) of the Federal Republic of Germany at various times and held regula... Read more
13 July 2023 15:28
An introductory meeting was held at Sumgayit State University on the initiative of the representative office for Azerbaijan. Welcoming Rashad Huseynov, head of the company's representative office in A... Read more
13 July 2023 12:20
On July 12, an event dedicated to the presentation of the resident companies of the "Silicon Valley Baku" Center was held at ATU. In addition to representatives of more than 15 higher educat... Read more
10 July 2023 16:15
On July 10, the next training of SSU scientists and researchers, including the mentor Working Group, was held in the Scientific department. In the training, the head of the Scientific department... Read more
10 July 2023 14:17
In recent years, important steps have been taken the development of education in the country. The normative legal basis of education is being improved, extensive measures are being implemented based o... Read more
10 July 2023 13:46
On the recommendation of the Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan, in order to cooperate with 11 Polish universities in the world ranking in the direction of internationaliz... Read more
07 July 2023 21:03
The decisions of the meeting dated 09.06.2023 (protocol No. 10) of the Rectorate of Sumgayit State University on July 7 in order to create a profile of scientists and researchers of SSU, inc... Read more