On May 23, a seminar on "Application of Information and Communication Technologies in Business" was held by the faculty of Mathematics of Sumgait State University. First of all, the dean of... Read more
21 May 2022 12:51
On May 20, a patriotic spectacle dedicated to the 99th anniversary of the national leader Heydar Aliyev was performed written by Hidayet Orujov by   the actors of the Yerevan State Azer... Read more
20 May 2022 17:01
On May 20 an online scientific-practical webinar dedicated to "Ecology Day" was held   organized by the department of Ecology of the faculty of Chemistry and biology  at Sumga... Read more
19 May 2022 15:35
On May 19, Sumgayit State University organized an exhibition-competition of students" paintings and handicrafts on the theme "Pearls of Shusha culture" dedicated to the "Year of Sh... Read more
19 May 2022 15:31
On May 19, a presentation and exhibition of methodical textbooks  published in recent years was held by the teaching staff of the faculty of Engineering in the Scientific library of Sumgayit Stat... Read more
19 May 2022 13:59
Employees of Sumgayit State Technical College under Sumgayit State University visited Nakhchivan State Technical College on May 13. The purpose of the visit was to share experience on the STEAM educa... Read more
18 May 2022 17:18
The next meeting of the Scientific Council of Sumgayit State University was held on May 18. Rector of the  university, chairman of the Scientific council, professor Elkhan Huseynov opened the mee... Read more
17 May 2022 16:20
On May 17, an awareness-raising event for the 1st, 2nd and 3rd year students  was held  about Education Student Credit  at the faculty of Philology. Gara Ahmadov deputy dean for Academ... Read more
17 May 2022 16:17
On May 17, Sumgayit State University's faculty of Philology organized a meeting with National  poet Vahid Aziz entitled "Shadow of the love of word". First, the rector of SSU, professo... Read more
17 May 2022 10:15
On May 16, the election of a new chairman of the Student Youth Organization of Sumgayit State University was held. We should  note  that the election process was monitored by representatives... Read more
16 May 2022 14:15
On May 14, a group of teachers and students of the faculty of Chemistry and biology of Sumgayit State University visited the "Hirkan" National Park, located in the south-east of Azerbaijan... Read more
14 May 2022 16:08
On May 14, the faculty of Mathematics organized an Olympiad among I-III year students in Mathematics  dedicated to the 60th anniversary of SSU. First, the dean of the faculty of Mathematics, ass... Read more