An online meeting of the Scientific Council was held at Sumgayit State Universoty on February 8. Rector Professor Elkhan Huseynov greeted the members of the Scientific Council, faculty, cultural even... Read more
04 February 2022 20:29
As it is known, 9 projects supported within the framework of the grant competition the implementation of "Development of higher and secondary speciality education in 2021/2022" has been star... Read more
03 February 2022 10:54
The project "Meeting with young entrepreneurs" took place at the Azerbaijan State University of Economics on February 3 . At the meeting, young entrepreneurs Mahammad Kekalov and Konul Guli... Read more
02 February 2022 12:02
"I Strategic Planning Forum" of Student Youth Organizations dedicated to the Youth Day on February 2 was held on January 31, with the support of the Youth Foundation of the Republic of Azerb... Read more
01 February 2022 14:44
Scientific-methodical seminar on the development of dual degree education system and improvement of educational programs was organized in the online format on February 1 the Faculty of Economics and M... Read more
01 February 2022 14:31
On February 1, a group of young people who took an active part in the public life of Sumgayit State University were awarded an honorary diploma by the rector, Professor Elkhan Huseynov, on the occasio... Read more
31 January 2022 17:00
On January 31, on the occasion of the 25th anniversary of the "February 2 - Azerbaijan Youth Day", the table tennis competition was held among the youth, organized by the Sumgayit Youth and ... Read more
31 January 2022 15:26
On January 31, an online training was held at Heydar Aliyev School of Sumgayit State University about "the role of Heydar Aliyev"s policy in the formation of modern Azerbaijani youth". ... Read more
28 January 2022 10:32
On January 28, Quality Assurance Agency in Education organized the event in order to support internal quality assurance in higher education institutions. The meeting, organized by AQAE and ADA Univers... Read more
26 January 2022 11:21
On January 24, in Sumgayit, the Minister of Youth and Sports of Azerbaijan Farid Gayibov met with representatives of youth organizations working in the field of intellectual development. The meeting,... Read more
25 January 2022 19:31
The seminar called "Expanding the Internationalization of Higher Education in Azerbaijan through Professional Associations and Knowledge Exchange" was organized on January 25 in the conferen... Read more
24 January 2022 13:46
The meeting entitled " Conquerors of Bazarduzu peak " was held on January 23organized by the Sumgayit office of the Center for Youth Development and Career, the Student Youth Organization of... Read more