There was a seminar in Sumgait State University on the theme ‘’Multicultu ralism and tolerance” with the co-organization of Rhetoric Universal Club and Stu dent’s Trade Union. ... Read more
10 March 2016 13:44
The rector of the Caucasus University, professor Ahmet Sanic and his delegation visited Sumgait State University on March 10. The rector, professor Elkhan Huseynov warmly welcomed the guestsand expre... Read more
10 March 2016 13:41
On March 10 a seminar-training in the regard of advantages of State Civil Service (SCS) and the condition of transparent contest was held by the Commission for State Civil Service under the President ... Read more
10 March 2016 12:04
SSA"s seminar was dedicated to the fields of Sociology and Political Science. The head of the department, senior lecturer Ms Sevvare Rzaguliyeva made an opening speech and stated that SSC has mor... Read more
09 March 2016 14:04
On March 9 the rector of the University, professor Elkhan Huseynov held a meeting with first-year students of the faculties of Chemistry and biology, Physics and electricity. The rector spoke about t... Read more
09 March 2016 12:04
With the organization of the Career Center, the director of “Technics Capital Management” LLS, economist Jafar Ibrahimli held the training “Securities market, current situation, futu... Read more
07 March 2016 00:00
On the occasion of International Women`s Day meeting was held on March,7 at Sumgait State University. Rector of the University, professor Elkhan Huseynov congratulated all the women and wished them su... Read more
03 March 2016 00:00
On March 3 the next lesson on the topic "Heydar Aliyev and Azerbaijan Multiculturalism" was heldin "Heydar Aliyev School" in Sumgait State University. The head of our university P... Read more
29 February 2016 11:18
More than 800 students and volunteers were at the presentation of the program! One " is a symbol of the beginning of the numbers, friendship, unity and solidarity. "One," the universit... Read more
27 February 2016 12:09
The memorial day named "Khojali is our blood memory" was held by Rithorika Universal Club on February 27, 2016 with participation of students and teachers. Firstly, the Martye"s memory ... Read more
26 February 2016 14:49
On February 26 Student’s Scientific Society (SSS) put on an exposition of students’ paintings on the occasion of the 24th anniversary of Khojali genocide in the university entrance hall. ... Read more
26 February 2016 14:15
Memory of Khojaly victims was revered  by minute of silence in the facul ties of Economy and Management, History and Geography  with the  organization   of Student Youth Organizati... Read more