The ‘Enactus World Cup Simulation 2024’ camp was held on May 17-19 at the Sheki Sports Olympic Complex with the support of the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Azerbai... Read more
23 May 2024 15:49
Against the background of modern ecological problems, biodiversity, their irreplaceable role in nature and human life, was organized by the initiative of Aysel Aghayeva, senior lecturer of the d... Read more
22 May 2024 18:36
On May 15-19, Vahid Hasanov, a second-year student of the faculty of Natural Sciences of Sumgait State University, wrote a new bright page in the sports history of the university by winning a go... Read more
22 May 2024 17:32
On May 22, at Sumgait State University, a seminar on "Preparation for the Future" was held under the organization of the Mathematics Club under SSU SSS and SSU SYO. Gunay Rzayeva, sen... Read more
22 May 2024 17:23
On May 21, within the framework of the "Year of Solidarity for the Green World", the event called "Green conversation" was held for teachers and students organized by the Lan... Read more
22 May 2024 17:11
On May 20, a round table called "History of Climate Change" was held within the framework of the "Year of Solidarity for the Green World 2024" announced in Azerbaijan by the ... Read more
21 May 2024 17:35
On May 21, the next meeting of the Scientific Council of Sumgait State University was held. Rector of the university, chairman of the Scientific Council, associate professor Rufat Azizov opened... Read more
21 May 2024 13:47
On May 20, an info session for employees was held at the university with the support of the Language and Translation Center of Sumgait State University, organized by the Azerbaijan branch of the... Read more
20 May 2024 17:30
Group 932 students of the faculty of Philology of SSU, studying the specialty of Azerbaijani language and literature teaching, organized a social activity for the ecological cleanliness of our c... Read more
20 May 2024 15:59
Meetings with well-known speakers within the framework of the "Professional Speakers Series" project, organized by the Career and graduate employment center of Sumgait State University... Read more
20 May 2024 15:26
On May 18-19, 2024, the Republican forum dedicated to the 101st anniversary of the birth of the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev, "A state with a strong economy is capable of everything", wa... Read more
17 May 2024 15:52
‘ECO-TALK’ forum was held with the participation of students and young activists and Absheron-Khizi Regional Youth and Sports Department, Azerbaijan Student Youth Organizations Unio... Read more