On November 3, an event called "November 8 - Victory Day" was held in the Scientific library of Sumgayit State University. Associate professor Elmar Khalilov - vice-rector for Social affair... Read more
02 November 2022 20:43
On November 2, in accordance with the approved Event Plan on the occasion of the 60th anniversary of the founding of Sumgayit State University a drawing and handicrafts competition was held among stud... Read more
02 November 2022 17:45
On November 2, on the eve of the 60th anniversary of Sumgayit State University, employees of the department of History and its teaching methodology of the faculty of History and geography, as well as ... Read more
01 November 2022 16:13
On October 31, the opening ceremony of the "Product owner marathon" was held partnership of  "PASHA Bank" and organized  by "SUP VC" . The representative ... Read more
01 November 2022 15:46
On October 31, according to the results of the winter exam session of the academic year 2021-2022, the scholarship of the Republican Committee of the İndependent Trade Union of Azerbaijan Education Em... Read more
31 October 2022 16:01
On October 29, a group of lecturers and students of the Mathematics Faculty of Sumgayit State University  visited   the Military Trophies Park on the occasion of the upcoming Victo... Read more
31 October 2022 15:50
The History museum of Sumgait city was established on November 2, 1967. Consisting of 9 exhibition halls the total area of ​​the museum is 2680 m2. The theme of the museum exposition is based on the ... Read more
31 October 2022 14:31
On October 29, the event  dedicated to the 99th anniversary of the Republic of Turkey was held at the Heydar Aliyev Center. Chair of the Milli Majlis Sahiba Gafarova, ambassador of Turkey to Azer... Read more
30 October 2022 11:21
Head of the Scientific department of SSU docent Samir Orujov participated in the "Meeting on improving the international rating indicators (H index) related to scientific publications" ... Read more
28 October 2022 12:30
On October 28, in the Scientific library of Sumgayit State University  the presentation and exhibition of the methodological textbooks published in recent years was held by the faculty ... Read more
28 October 2022 11:31
On October 26, a meeting was held between the representatives of Sumgayit State University (SSU) and the State Oil Company of the Azerbaijan Republic (SOCAR) in the administrative building of the... Read more
27 October 2022 15:23
III International scientific conference was held  on "Actual issues of applied physics and energetics" organized by Sumgayit State University and Kazan State Energy University on Octobe... Read more