On April 27, in Sumgait State University in Heydar Aliyev Center a roundtable was held on “Strategic road map for national economy and main sectors of economy”. Committee Chairman of Milli... Read more
24 April 2017 12:36
On April 23, at Sumgait State University, Subject Olympiad in mathematics devoted to Heydar Aliyev’s 94th anniversary was held under the slogan “Today’s pupil is tomorrow&rsquo... Read more
21 April 2017 18:00
On April 21, an event devoted to “the Earth day” organized by Ecology department of Chemistry and Biology faculty was held. Branch manager of Sumgait section department №4 of the Ministry ... Read more
21 April 2017 17:25
As the reputation of our republic grows foreigners’ interest also increases. On April 21, the rector of Sumgait State University Elkhan Huseynov received the Ambassador Extraordinary and P... Read more
19 April 2017 14:29
Actively participating in university, republic and international scientific conferences, seminars, subject Olympiads, competitions and creative projects with their scientific-research and creati... Read more
18 April 2017 15:48
On April 18, representatives of SOCAR Polymer LLC hold a meeting with students at SSU and made a presentation about the Summerinternship program-2017. Vice-rector on science and innovation of the uni... Read more
13 April 2017 16:20
Kamala Salamova: Holding Moral Discussions is Psycho-social Support to Patients Each person whose hand played out of society and who faces pain has right to moral support. For this purpose several pr... Read more
12 April 2017 15:05
“All achievements within the project have been presented, all future plans of strategic activity have been discussed”, said Gafar Atayev Realization of joint projects is boosting th... Read more
12 April 2017 14:44
All duly works are done in order to reach modern level of research works.  Nowadays, the participation of the students in the international conferences and symposiums is a great of importa... Read more
08 April 2017 15:28
The modernization in the management system of the modern period has caused a need for the new management models. In these regards, the consistent reforms realized under the leadership of the president... Read more
08 April 2017 14:44
Our country is currently enjoying some several events dedicated to the improvement and preservation of ecological balance in the country. For these purposes, on April 8, SSU has held its regular neigh... Read more
07 April 2017 17:31
Nowadays, in our country many significant steps are made in order to achieve a rapid development and popularization of sports. It should be noted with pride that an interest of teenagers and youth to ... Read more