On September 14, the State Migration Service held a traditional meeting with the Ministry of Education, as well as officials and representatives of higher education institutions operating in our count... Read more
10 September 2021 09:00
On September 9, Minister of Education Emin Amrullayev held an online meeting with heads of higher education institutions. The meeting discussed the implementation of relevant preparations for the res... Read more
09 September 2021 11:20
A large part of the scientific elite and human resources of Sumgayit, which retains the status of the most powerful industrial city in the Caucasus and is considered one of the spiritual capitals of t... Read more
06 September 2021 14:33
Question 1. How do I register for a bachelor's degree?   Applicants for the bachelor's degree in higher education must first register on the website. To do this, go to the... Read more
06 September 2021 12:14
TO THE ATTENTION OF APPLICANTS ADMITTED TO THE BACHELOR'S DEGREE!   Those who were admitted to the bachelor's degree in the 2020/2021 academic year during the coronavirus (COVID-19) pandemic at... Read more
03 September 2021 14:46
The 44-day Patriotic War, which ended in victory over the Armenian occupation, became a real school of heroism for every Azerbaijani youth. Hundreds of young people who voluntarily joined the ranks of... Read more
30 August 2021 21:05
An online seminar on patriotism was organized by the Faculty of History and Geography of Sumgayit State University on August 30. First, the memory of all the martyrs who sacrificed their lives for th... Read more
26 August 2021 21:01
“Enactus Azerbaijan” national competition on 2021, which was held by the organization of the Youth Foundation of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Small and Medium Business Development Agenc... Read more
23 August 2021 14:58
On August 19, the Siberian State University of Science and Technology named after Academician MF Reshetnev opened an online international summer school for young scientists and specialists of higher e... Read more
06 August 2021 16:11
A three-day training on quality assurance was held from 28 to 30 July within the framework of the European Commission-funded Erasmus + EQAC project “Establishing and Developing Quality Assurance... Read more
02 August 2021 18:11
Today marks the 70th anniversary of the birth of Gadir Mansurov, PhD in Physics and Mathematics, Associate Professor, Head of the Department of Information and Computer Engineering, Faculty of Enginee... Read more
30 July 2021 13:35
On July 29, the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences and the Department of International Relations of the Ministry of Education jointly organized a training for representatives of higher education ... Read more