On May 25, a scientific-practical conference called " Shusha -pearl of Karabakh " dedicated to the "Year of Shusha" was held at the faculty of History  and geography of  ... Read more
25 May 2022 12:53
Prizes were given to the winners of the "Pearls of Shusha Culture" the competition of students' drawings and handicrafts dedicated to the "Year of Shusha" at  Sumgayit State U... Read more
24 May 2022 16:51
An introductory meeting between the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA) and SSU was held on May 24 at Sumgayit State University. The purpose of the event is to identify areas for fut... Read more
24 May 2022 15:52
An event on "Further expansion of the leading role of ICT in the organization of training in higher education" was organized by the faculty of Physics and Power Engineering of Sumgayit State... Read more
24 May 2022 15:17
An event on "Activities of the prosecutor's office in the Republic of Azerbaijan" was held on May 24 at Sumgayit State University. The meeting  which took place in the Great Assembly H... Read more
24 May 2022 14:30
On 23.05.2022, the official website of Sumgait State University was launched in a new format. The new format of the site was arranged  in the "Standards and guidelines" for quality assu... Read more
24 May 2022 13:04
On May 23, a knowledge competition "Intellects of the faculty" dedicated to the 60th anniversary of Sumgayit State University  was held by the faculty of Chemistry and biology with the ... Read more
24 May 2022 11:21
On May 19, at the initiative of the department of  Foreign Languages of the faculty of Philology an event called "Hello Shusha!" was held  in English and Russian.  The event ... Read more
23 May 2022 15:49
333, 334, 338th group students of the faculty of  Chemistry and biology , lecturers of the department of Biology and its teaching methods were on May 22 under the leadership of Aysel Agayeva and ... Read more
23 May 2022 15:26
On May 23, in accordance with the requirements of the State Strategy for the development of education in the Republic of Azerbaijan, an event was held on "Culture of communication in social net... Read more
23 May 2022 15:11
On May 18-19, 2022, the "First Digital Idea Contest" dedicated to the 99th anniversary of the birth of national leader Heydar Aliyev was held under the joint organization of the Youth Union ... Read more
23 May 2022 14:21
On May 22, with the support of the "Voice of the Nation" public union for the protection of national and  moral values ​​and PELC  a presentation of the book "His Story"&... Read more