On April 4, Sumgayit State University held the event on “Conception of special service bodies, destructive forces functioning in our country and their activity among youth”, dedicated to 1... Read more
05 April 2019 13:36
The project entitled “Organism is more clever and intelligent than academies of the world” by Zuleykha Rustamova, the student of Lyceum for Technical and natural sciences of Sumgayit cit... Read more
05 April 2019 13:31
International trainings got started at Ganja State University on “Promoting excellence in teaching and learning in Azerbaijani universities PETRA” project within “Erasmus+” p... Read more
05 April 2019 12:46
On April 5, the event on “ENACTUS” program was held via the line of Azerbaijan Student Youth Organizations’ Union. Vice-rector on Humanitarian Issues docent Ramiz Huseynov opened ... Read more
04 April 2019 17:05
In “Development strategy of Azerbaijani youth in 2015-2025” approved by Order of President of Azerbaijan Republic Ilham Aliyev dated January 26, 2015, it is intended to rouse teenagers&r... Read more
04 April 2019 12:40
According to Order of President Ilham Aliyev on declaring 2019 “Year of Nasimi”, a series of events arranged at our University. Spartakiad on 3 types of sports (chess, checkers and backg... Read more
03 April 2019 17:33
On April 3, rector of Sumgayit State University, Azerbaijani co-chairman of Association of Russian-Azerbaijani Universities Professor Elkhan Huseynov accepted Vice-rector for Research of Pardubice U... Read more
03 April 2019 17:14
On April 3, an event was held in the Faculty of Physics and electroenergetics dedicated to the anniversary of April fights. First, martyrs to the territorial integrity of Azerbaijan were commemorat... Read more
03 April 2019 15:59
On April 3, Sumgayit State University held a meeting with outstanding scholars by the organization of Physics and electroenergetics faculty on occasion of Science day. Director of Radiation Problem... Read more
03 April 2019 15:48
On April 3, Sumgayit State University held the round table on “Social welfare and justice – a strategic line of state policy” in Heydar Aliyev Center. Executive director of Center... Read more
02 April 2019 16:33
Great leader Heydar Aliyev always called special attention to the advancement of culture in all periods of his administration. Thus, on occasion of 96th anniversary of national leader and as a sign ... Read more
02 April 2019 14:35
Collaborators of the Department of Azerbaijani and Eastern European nations’ history of History and geography faculty and students visited “Genocide Memorial Complex” in Guba city,... Read more