On April 24, the first meeting was held of the project called “Establishment and Development of Quality Assurance Centers in Azerbaijani Universities” (EQAC) in the framework of Erasmus + ... Read more
28 April 2018 15:26
On April 28, “III Logic Olympiad of students” was held at Sumgayit State University dedicated to 100th anniversary of establishment of Azerbaijan Democratic Republic. It was jointly organi... Read more
27 April 2018 15:26
On April 26, a conference was held dedicated to awarding of the winners of “The 5th republican competition in the field of inventiveness”. The conference was held with the organization of ... Read more
27 April 2018 15:23
On April 27, blood donation campaign “Donate blood, save lives!” was held at Sumgayit State University with the initiative by Sumgayit city branch of Red Crescent Society for childre... Read more
26 April 2018 16:33
On April 26, a scientific republican conference was held in SSU on “Azerbaijan Democratic Republic: its formation, work and historical significance” dedicated to the 100th anniversary of e... Read more
26 April 2018 14:44
On April 25, the gala concert of the Nationwide “Student spring” creativity festival was held at Azerbaijan State Musical Theater. Youth and Sports Minister Azad Rahimov talked about the ... Read more
26 April 2018 11:48
On April 25, in the faculty of Philology, with the initiative of Gunel Pashayeva – a teacher of the department of Azerbaijani language and its teaching methods, a scientific seminar was he... Read more
23 April 2018 20:51
The Order of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan on making additions to the Presidential Decree dated April 21, 2018 “On new composition of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Az... Read more
23 April 2018 15:20
On April 19, Republican competition was held on “Students in Free Entrepreneurial Activity” Enactus program among higher educational institutions in the framework of State Program “A... Read more
23 April 2018 11:50
On April 20, I Republican scientific-practical conference of  Young researchers dedicated to 95th Anniversary of Great leader Heydar Aliyev was held at University of Azerbaijan. Master and PhD st... Read more
21 April 2018 13:00
On April 21, I stage of Olympiad entitled “Foreign language – a way to career” was held by the organization of Sumgayit State University and Sumgayit Department of Education dedicate... Read more
20 April 2018 14:57
On April 18, our coworkers participated in the next management meeting in Khazar University in the framework of ERASMUS+ project.  About 30 representatives from partner European universities suc... Read more