The next meeting of the Scientific Board has been held in December 29. Making an opening speech the rector, professor  Mr  E.Huseynov congratulated the members of the board on the occasion o... Read more
28 December 2016 10:14
In December 28 the head of “Progressive Psychological Center” Mr. MuradIsayev has held a training seminar in our university dedicated to the “The models of right choice of the person... Read more
27 December 2016 16:41
The faculty of Philology of University has held a classic musical event dedicated to the Solidarity Day of World Azerbaijani people.  Indeed, music is an integral part of our life. There is no s... Read more
23 December 2016 17:00
The protection of Flora and Fauna is one of the problems that demand a solution by the mankind. The solution of this problem depends not only on each person and country of the world but also realizati... Read more
22 December 2016 15:21
In Dec 22 the Students’ Scientific Board (SSB) of SSU has held an election conference. Making an opening speech in the conference the vise rector on Innovation and Sciences professor Mr. Ramazan... Read more
19 December 2016 11:42
Our key goal is grow up the generation ready to global world by preserving innovative, national and educated values, said Mikail Jabbarov The principle of voluntariness includes not only a culture bu... Read more
19 December 2016 11:39
The 3rd republic students’ contest of high schools “the language as the leading way to the career” took place in Nov 17-18 in the Azerbaijan State Marine Academy by the contribution ... Read more
17 December 2016 11:34
The production manager of Azgranata MMC Mr. VugarMikaliyov (the doctor of technical sciences) has held a seminar dedicated to the subject on “Azgrana –unity of science and industry arrange... Read more
15 December 2016 12:54
On Dec 15 has been held the 3rd the scientific conference on “Application issues of mathematics and new information technologies” dedicated to the 25th anniversary of the Day of Independen... Read more
14 December 2016 15:13
The conducted knowledge contests will strengthen the scientific innovation sense of the students and will direct them to the successes In this respect a contest of Economic knowledge dedicated to the... Read more
12 December 2016 15:25
A memorial Day of Haydar Aliyev, the Great National Leader has been held in Sumgait as well.   The head of Executive Power of Sumgait Mr. Zakir Farajov, parliamentarians, public figures, securit... Read more
08 December 2016 14:38
The rector Elkhan Huseynov: “The political way of Great Leader is successfully led by the president Mr. Ilham Aliyev ” Joining the immortality by his death, turning into the permanent hon... Read more