On February 27, a knowledge competition among students dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of National Leader Heydar Aliyev was held in the Scientific library of Sumgayit State Univer... Read more
27 February 2023 15:27
From February 27 to March 10, in the field of scientific publications in the "2023 Action Plan of the Strategic Development Plan for 2021-2025" of the Sumgait State University, a series of... Read more
24 February 2023 14:45
On February 24, an event dedicated to the 31st anniversary of the Khojaly genocide was held at Sumgayit State University. First, the management of the university and the students paid tribute to th... Read more
23 February 2023 16:42
On February 23, employees of the Career and Psychology Center started training at Sumgayit State University. The training is conducted by Samir Valiyev-director of Career and Psychology Center, coord... Read more
23 February 2023 14:55
Measures approved by the order No. 3-29/3-2-55F/2023 of the Minister of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated February 15, 2023 on the approval of the "Measure Plan of the M... Read more
21 February 2023 17:07
On February 21, trainings for students of the faculty of Economics and Management of Sumgayit State University were initiated and organized by the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Specialis... Read more
21 February 2023 16:07
On February 21, a scientific seminar dedicated to the International Mother Language Day "The key of our national and moral values" was held at the initiative and organization of the dep... Read more
18 February 2023 20:01
As we have reported, #codeforfuture project has started to be implemented at Sumgayit State University under the joint organization of the Ministry of Science and Education and the Code Academy Educat... Read more
17 February 2023 20:57
On February 17, HWPL, a Korea-based non-governmental peace organization affiliated with the UN Department of Global Communication and in Special Consultative Status with the UN Economic and Social Cou... Read more
17 February 2023 14:45
16 февраля в Сумгаитском доме молодежи состоялась встреча в рамках просветительной программы “INNOSTART” по стартап –экосистеме в регионах. Мероприятие организовано компанией “... Read more
17 February 2023 14:09
On February 15, the XII republic competition "Scientists of Tomorrow" ended. We should say that the competition was organized by the Ministry of Science and Education, the Ministry of ... Read more
17 February 2023 11:17
On February 16, a training seminar on "Effective communication" organized by the Ministry of Science and Education and the Media Development Agency was held. The main goal of conducting the... Read more